Skip to content

Slovenia bank support

BKS Bank AG MoneyCoach Support

MoneyCoach supports BKS Bank AG online banking in Slovenia. Connect eligible accounts with read-only access, import transactions, review balances, and organize spending in one Apple-native finance app.

BKS Bank AG logo

BKS Bank AG

Slovenia

Status
Supported
BIC
BFKKSI20
Transaction history
Up to 90 days
Access window
Up to 179 days

Answer first

Can I connect BKS Bank AG to MoneyCoach?

Yes. MoneyCoach supports BKS Bank AG in Slovenia through its online banking coverage. The connection is designed for read-only account information, balances, and transaction imports. MoneyCoach cannot initiate payments or transfer money from your bank account.

Read-only

Import data without payment access.

Budget-ready

Review imported spending in categories.

Apple-native

Use MoneyCoach on iPhone, iPad, Mac, and Watch.

How to connect BKS Bank AG

  1. 1. Open MoneyCoach and go to Accounts.
  2. 2. Choose Link Bank Account and select Slovenia.
  3. 3. Search for BKS Bank AG and start the secure bank authorization flow.
  4. 4. Return to MoneyCoach after consent and complete the account setup.

If an account is missing after connecting

A supported bank does not always mean every account at that bank appears. Some banks only expose payment accounts through their PSD2 API, and account visibility can depend on account type, recent activity, owner details, or bank-side settings.

Frequently asked questions

Does MoneyCoach support BKS Bank AG?

Yes. MoneyCoach supports BKS Bank AG online banking in Slovenia when the bank connection is available in the app for your region and plan.

Is the BKS Bank AG connection read-only?

Yes. MoneyCoach online banking access is read-only. It can import account details, balances, and transactions, but it cannot move money or make payments from your bank account.

How much BKS Bank AG transaction history can MoneyCoach import?

The provider coverage lists up to 90 days of transaction history for this institution. Actual history can vary by bank, account type, and the consent shown during the connection flow.

How long does BKS Bank AG access stay valid?

The provider coverage lists an access window of up to 179 days. MoneyCoach will ask you to reconnect when bank access expires or needs renewal.

Why might a BKS Bank AG account be missing after connecting?

Some banks do not expose every account type through their PSD2 API. Savings, card, investment, hidden, closed, inactive, or mismatched-owner accounts may not appear even when the bank itself is supported.